Home / Banking Awareness / Banking Quiz Set- 109

Banking Quiz Set- 109

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Mock Test Attempt It Now
Quant Booster eBook – A Complete Maths Shortcut eBook   GET Book Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Q1. What is the tagline of PNB?
(a) Where every individual is committed
(b) Where Service Is A Way Of Life
(c) The Name you can Bank Upon
(d) A Friend You Can Bank On
(e) Good People to Bank With

Q2. What is the tagline of Vijaya Bank?
(a) Where every individual is committed
(b) Where Service Is A Way Of Life
(c) The Name you can Bank Upon
(d) A Friend You Can Bank On
(e) A Friend you can Bank Upon

Q3. “Where Service Is A Way Of Life” is the tagline of-
(a) Oriental Bank of Commerce
(b) Punjab & Sind Bank
(c) Indian Overseas Bank
(d) Punjab National Bank
(e) Central Bank of India

Q4. India’s International Bank is the tagline of which Bank?
(a) Oriental Bank of Commerce
(b) Punjab & Sind Bank
(c) Indian Overseas Bank
(d) Bank of Baroda
(e) Central Bank of India

Q5. Which of the following is the tagline of SBI?
(a) Pure Banking Nothing Else
(b) Where Service Is A Way Of Life
(c) The Name you can Bank Upon
(d) A Friend You Can Bank On
(e) A Friend you can Bank Upon

Q6. Which of the following is the tagline of IDBI Bank?
(a) Together we can
(b) Honors Your Trust
(c) Trusted Family Bank
(d) Banking For All
(e) A tradition of trust

Q7. “Khayaal Apka” is the tagline of which Bank?
(a) HDFC Bank
(b) ICICI Bank
(c) Federal Bank
(d) Axis Bank
(e) IndusInd Bank

Q8. “Apno Ka Bank” is the tagline of-
(a) IndusInd Bank
(b) Yes Bank
(c) Federal Bank
(d) Axis Bank
(e) RBL Bank

Q9. What is the tagline of Axis Bank?
(a) Badhti Ka Naam Zindagi
(b) Apno Ka Bank
(c) Khayaal Apka
(d) Tann. Mann. Dhan
(e) Banking Hatke

Q10. What is the tagline of HDFC Bank?
(a) Banking with the personal touch
(b) Let’s make money simple
(c) We understand your world
(d) Your family bank across India
(e) We make money simple

ANSWER :-

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(e)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(e)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)

GovernmentAdda Recommends  Online Tyari Mock Test
RRB Group D Speed Test Attempt Now Attempt Now
Railway RRB Pshyco Complete Package  Get It Now
SSC CHSL, CGL Mock Test (1 free+30 Paid) Attempt Now

 

RRB JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
FCI Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
SSC JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages) Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

200+ Banking Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: