Home / Banking Awareness / Banking Quiz Set- 117

Banking Quiz Set- 117

RRB NTPC 2019 Free Speed Test Attempt Right Now
150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
India’s Rank 1 SBI PO Online Complete Course   Register Today
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Free Mock Test For SBI Clerk & PO 2019  Attempt NOW

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Q1. SBI was established on-
(a) 01st July 1951
(b) 01st July 1954
(c) 01st July 1953
(d) 01st July 1955
(e) 01st July 1956

Q2.  LIC was established in-
(a) 1956
(b) 1962
(c) 1955
(d) 1949
(e) 1921

Q3. Established in ____________, FICCI is the largest and oldest apex business organisation in India.
(a) 1956
(b) 1949
(c) 1935
(d) 1921
(e) 1927

Q4. IRDAI was established in-
(a) 2001
(b) 1999
(c) 2000
(d) 1992
(e) 1990

Q5. The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) was founded on-
(a) 20th February 1996
(b) 20th February 1997
(c) 20th February 1995
(d) 20th February 1992
(e) 20th February 1999

Q6. State Bank of India is an Indian multinational, public sector banking and financial services company. It is a government-owned corporation with its headquarters in-
(a) Hyderabad
(b) Mumbai
(c) Chennai
(d) New Delhi
(e) Kolkata

Q7. Life Insurance Corporation of India is an Indian state-owned insurance group and investment company headquartered in-
(a) Hyderabad
(b) Kolkata
(c) Chennai
(d) New Delhi
(e) Mumbai

Q8. Where is the Head Office of FICCI?
(a) Hyderabad
(b) Kolkata
(c) Chennai
(d) New Delhi
(e) Mumbai

Q9. Where is the head office of IRDAI?
(a) Hyderabad
(b) Kolkata
(c) Chennai
(d) New Delhi
(e) Mumbai

Q10. Where is the Headquarters of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)?
(a) Hyderabad
(b) Kolkata
(c) New Delhi
(d) Chennai
(e) Mumbai

ANSWER :-

1. Ans.(d)
2. Ans.(a)
3. Ans.(e)
4. Ans.(c)
5. Ans.(b)
6. Ans.(b)
7. Ans.(e)
8. Ans.(d)
9. Ans.(a)
10. Ans.(c)

GovernmentAdda Recommends  Online Tyari Mock Test
RRB Group D Speed Test Attempt Now Attempt Now
Railway RRB Pshyco Complete Package  Get It Now
SSC CHSL, CGL Mock Test (1 free+30 Paid) Attempt Now
RRB JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
FCI Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
SSC JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages) Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

200+ Banking Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

RRB NTPC 2019 Free Speed Test Attempt Right Now 150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers …

error: