Banking Quiz Set- 93 | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Uncategorized / Banking Quiz Set- 93

Banking Quiz Set- 93

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1. The Bankers Books Evidence Act _______
a. 1877
b. 1891
c. 1917
d. 1948
e. None of these

2. The Industrial Finance Corporation of India Act _______
a. 1948
b. 1949
c. 1950
d. 1952
e. None of these

3. The Banking Companies (Legal Practitioner Clients‘ Accounts) Act ______
a. 1960
b. 1955
c. 1951
d. 1949
e. None of these

4. The Industrial Disputes (Banking and Insurance Companies) Act _____
a. 1947
b. 1948
c. 1949
d. 1950
e. None of these

5. The Reserve Bank of India (Amendment and Misc. Provisions) Act ______
a. 1935
b. 1948
c. 1949
d. 1950
e. None of these

6. The Industrial Disputes (Banking Companies) Decision Act ______
a. 1940
b. 1948
c. 1955
d. 1963
e. None of these

7. The Banking Companies (Acquisition and Transfer of Undertakings) Act ______
a. 1954
b. 1963
c. 1976
d. 1980
e. None of these

8. Chit Fund Act ______
a. 1980
b. 1982
c. 1984
d. 1986
e. None of these

9. Sick Industrial Companies (Special Provisions) Act ______
a. 1976
b. 1990
c. 2000
d. 2004
e. None of these

10. The Industrial Finance Corporation (Transfer of Undertakings and Repeal) Act_______

a. 1993
b. 1995
c. 1997
d. 1991
e. None of these.

Answers:-
1) Answer: b. 1891
2) Answer: a. 1948
3) Answer: d. 1949
4) Answer: c. 1949
5) Answer: e. None of these
6) Answer: c. 1955
7) Answer: d. 1980
8) Answer: b. 1982
9) Answer: e. None of these
10) Answer:a. 1993

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

Reasoning Quiz For IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk | Railway | IBPS SO | Canara Bank PO | RBI & Other Exams

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study …

error: