Computer Quiz for IBPS officers scale I and office assistants (multipurpose) | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Computer Awareness / Computer Quiz / Computer Awareness / Computer Quiz for IBPS officers scale I and office assistants (multipurpose)

Computer Quiz for IBPS officers scale I and office assistants (multipurpose)

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Q1. Which of the following hardware components is the most important to the operation of a database management system?
(a) High-resolution video display
(b) Printer
(c) High speed, large-capacity disk
(d) Plotter
(e) Mouse

Q2. Database management systems are intended to:
(a) eliminate data redundancy
(b) establish relationships among different records in different files
(c) manage file access
(d) maintain data integrity
(e) all of the above

Q3. What is full form of SQL?
(a) Shortcut query language
(b) Structured query language
(c) Simple query language
(d) Sorted query language
(e) None of the above

Q4. Which of the following gives a logical structure of the database graphically?
(a) Entity-relationship diagram
(b) Entity diagram
(c) Database diagram
(d) Architectural representation
(e) None of the above

Q5. Legacy systems are one of the biggest barriers keeping banks from imitating the digital experiences. Which of the following should come under these systems?
(a) Bit coins
(b) Block chain
(c) Crypto currency
(d) Artificial Intelligence
(e) Stand alone Computers

Q6. Big Data and Analytics can be effective in collecting information about financial fraud. Which of the following is a characteristics of Big data?
(a) Volume
(b) Variety
(c) Velocity
(d) Veracity
(e) All of the above

Q7. Siri, Cortana, Alexa become hugely popular in this decade.Which of the following are related technology?
(a) Artificial Intelligence
(b) Robotics
(c) Cloud Technology
(d) Reality 4D
(e) All of the above

Q8. Data mining evolves as a mechanism to cater the limitation of ____ systems to deal massive data sets with high dimensionality, new data type, multiple heterogeneous data resource etc.
(a) OLTP
(b) OLAP
(c) DSS
(d) DWH
(e) None of these

Q9. Which type of the following is used to for controlling, monitoring, or assisting the operation of equipment?
(a) Business software
(b) Embedded Software
(c) Personal/Entertainment Software
(d) System Software
(e) None of these

Q10. Which of the following is not a DBMS?
(a) MYSQL
(b) SQL SERVER
(c) ORACLE DB
(d) MS ACCESS
(e) None of the above

ANSWER :-

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(e)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(e)

S6. Ans.(e)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(e)

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

Computer Quiz for IBPS

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study …

error: