Reasoning Questions: Coded Inequalities | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Quiz / Reasoning Questions: Coded Inequalities
Governmentadda telegram channel and group

Reasoning Questions: Coded Inequalities

130+ SSC CGL Previous Papers With Solution Free >> Download Now

Download Quant Power Book (800+ Pages) Free Download Now
Download Reasoning General Intelligence Power Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

  • In which of these expressions ‘I > K’ be definitely false?
    A. I>P≥Q=G≥R>K
    B. P<A≤I≤T;K≥O>T
    C. K≤A≤L=R<I
    D. I>C>=F≤H; K<F
    E. I>T=O≥P; K<J=P
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – B. P<A≤I≤T;K≥O>T
  • Which of the following symbols should be placed in the blank spaces respectively(in the same order from left to right) in order to complete the given expression in such a manner that both ‘F>N’ as well as ‘N≤B’ definitely holds true? B _ A _ N _ E _ F
    A. >, ≥, <, =
    B. >, >, ≥, <
    C. ≥, ≥, ≥,≤
    D. ≥, =, ≤,<
    E. Other than those given as options
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – D. ≥, =, ≤,<
  • In Which of the following expressions does the expression ‘I≥D’ to definitely hold true?
    A. K ≥ I ≤ R = P < S ≤ D
    B. U ≥ D ≥ M = F ≤ A ≥ I
    C. I ≥ C ≥ Q ≥ B = N ≥ D
    D. G ≥ I = A < B ≤ S ≤ D
    E. D ≥ E = G ≥ W = Y ≥ I
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – C. I ≥ C ≥ Q ≥ B = N ≥ D
  • Which of the following expressions is true if the expression P<T≤B>S>M≥E is definitely true?
    A. E ≤ P
    B. S < P
    C. M > P
    D. E < S
    E. T ≤ M
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – D. E < S
  • Statements: Y ≤ K < D = S; D < B < O; A ≥ D < Z
    Conclusions: i. A > B, ii. Y < Z
    A.Only I is true
    B.Only II is true
    C.Either I or II true
    D.Neither I nor II is true
    E.Both I and II are true
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – B.Only II is true
  • Statements: H<L≤I=K; L = B Conclusions: i. K>H, ii. B≤I
    A.Only I is true
    B.Only II is true
    C.Either I or II true
    D.Neither I nor II is true
    E.Both I and II are true
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – E.Both I and II are true
  • Statements: A>Z=R≥N<J≤E; J>F; K<Z
    Conclusions: i. E>F, ii. A<N
    A.Only I is true
    B.Only II is true
    C.Either I or II true
    D.Neither I nor II is true
    E.Both I and II are true
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – A.Only I is true
  • Statements: U≥J≥S>C≤B≤M
    Conclusions: i. U>B, ii. J≤M
    A.Only I is true
    B.Only II is true
    C.Either I or II true
    D.Neither I nor II is true
    E.Both I and II are true
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – D.Neither I nor II is true
  • Statements: G<S≤A = N≥B; F≥N<O; D≥S
    Conclusions: S≤B, G<F
    A.Only I is true
    B.Only II is true
    C.Either I or II true
    D.Neither I nor II is true
    E.Both I and II are true
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – B. Only II is true
  • Statements: C<L≤A = N≥G; R≥N<S; F≥L
    Conclusions: R≥F, G<S
    A.Only I is true
    B.Only II is true
    C.Either I or II true
    D.Neither I nor II is true
    E.Both I and II are true
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – B.Only II is true

 

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About GovernmentAdda

We provide all Govt Jobs Like Banking, SSC, FCI,UPSC, Railways and all other important government exams Study Materials,Tricks,Quizes,Notifications,Videos etc.

Check Also

Quant Power Question Bank By Governmentadda Free PDF Download

130+ SSC CGL Previous Papers With Solution Free >> Download Now Download Quant Power Book (800+ …

error: