SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -39 | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Current Affairs / SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -39

SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -39

SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) To which of the following members India to provide tariff concessions on 3,142 items?
a) ASEAN
b) APTA
c) AIIB
d) UN
e) None of these.

2) Who has been elected as Mexico’s President?
a) Andres Manuel Lopez Obrador
b) Andrus Manual Luke
c) Alphonse Marmaton
d) Jason Roy
e) None of these.

3) Against which of the following person Interpol issues Red Notice recently?
a) Nirav Modi
b) Lalith Modi
c) Vijay Malaya
d) Kunal Ghosh
e) Shubash Parab

4) Which government launches Happiness Curriculum for government schools?
a) Delhi
b) Tamilnadu
c) Kerala
d) Orissa
e) None of these

5) How many saplings were planted across 24 river banks in the state as part of the Jharkhand government’s?
a) 1 Lakh
b) 5 Lakh
c) 9 Lakh
d) 10 Lakh
e) None of these.

6) Which of the following state has announced India’s the first ‘Khadi Mall’?
a) Jharkhand
b) Haryana
c) Himachal Pradesh
d) Orissa
e) None of these.

7) Name the state that has aims to plant 2.40 crore saplings by August 15?
a) Jharkhand
b) Haryana
c) Himachal Pradesh
d) Orissa
e) None of these

8) Which of the following state gets national award for best performance under PMSMA?
a) Jharkhand
b) Haryana
c) Himachal Pradesh
d) Orissa
e) None of these.

9) Bhitarkanika National Park became largest habitat of Endangered Estuarine Crocodiles, To which state Bhitarkanika National Park located?
a) Jharkhand
b) Haryana
c) Himachal Pradesh
d) Orissa
e) None of these.

10) Which of the following company Gets CCI nod for merge with Indus towers?
a) Bharathi Airtel
b) Bharti Infratel
c) Intelnet
d) Reliance
e) None of these.

Answers:
1.Answer: B
2.Answer: A
3.Answer: A
4.Answer: A
5.Answer: C
6.Answer: A
7.Answer: A
8.Answer: C
9.Answer: D
10.Answer: B

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

Current Affairs 12th October 2018

SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now IBPS Clerk 2018 …

error: