SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -48 | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Current Affairs / SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -48

SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -48

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Which of the following institute unveiled World’s First Remotely Operable Microscope?
a) IIT Delhi
b) IIT Madras
c) IIT Bombay
d) IIS Bangalore
e) None of these.

2) For seeking which of the following scheme The Health Ministry has clarified it’s not mandatory for beneficiaries to submit Aadhaar details under the Ayushman Bharat scheme?
a) Rs.15-lakh health insurance
b) Rs.25-lakh health insurance
c) Rs.10-lakh health insurance
d) Rs.5-lakh health insurance
e) None of these.

3) Who is the head of the committee to suggest measures to strengthen National Cadet Corps (NCC) and National Service Scheme (NSS)?
a) Anil Swarup
b) Ravendra H Dolika
c) Sivarama Krishnan
d) Ajay Mathur
e) None of these.

4) Which is India’s missile development centre and fast emerging the hub for aerospace industries?
a) Incubator Hub
b) E-Hub
c) T-Hub
d) I-Hub
e) None of these.

5) Which of the following organisation Invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for Actuarial Valuation of Atal Pension Yojana?
a) IRCTC
b) IRDAI
c) PFRDA
d) RBI
e) None of these.

6) With which country European Union signed major trade deal?
a) China
b) Japan
c) Nepal
d) Bangladesh
e) None of these.

7) Under which scheme ASI has planned to upgrade seven monuments in Tamil Nadu?
a) Adarsh Smarak Scheme
b) Atal Pension Yojana
c) Ayushman Bharat scheme
d) Housing for all
e) None of these.

8) Where does India’s 1st skill training centre going to setup?
a) Rajasthan
b) Orissa
c) Goa
d) Tamil Nadu
e) None of these

9) In which state Rath Yatra is celebrated?
a) Asam
b) Kerala
c) Bihar
d) Haryana
e) Orissa

10) Which of the following banks has come in for effusive praise by the global banking authority, the Bank for International Settlements (BIS)?
a) SBI
b) ICICI
c) HDFC
d) RBI
e) None of these.

Answers:-
1) Answer: b)
2) Answer: d)
3) Answer: a)
4) Answer: c)
5) Answer: c)
6) Answer: b)
7) Answer: a)
8) Answer: b)
9) Answer: e)
10) Answer: d)

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

Current Affairs 15th November 2018

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study …

error: