Home / Current Affairs / SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -54

SBI Exam 2018 : Current Affairs Quiz Set -54

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Mock Test Attempt It Now
Quant Booster eBook – A Complete Maths Shortcut eBook   GET Book Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Which of the following state plans to built 108m Ram statue near Queen Ho Memorial on Saryu Bank?
a) Haryana
b) Uttar Pradesh
c) Uttarakhand
d) Orissa
e) Gujarat

2) Which of the following Authority recommended by Justice Srikrishna committee?
a) Data Protection Authority
b) Digital Data Collection Authority
c) GST for Exports
d) None of these
e) RRB Reforming Authority

3) Which country has been designated as a nodal centre for preparing flash-flood forecasts by the World Meteorological Organization (WMO)?
a) India
b) Vietnam
c) Sri Lanka
d) Myanmar
e) Thailand

4) Which of the following NGO has been accorded “Special Consultative Status” by the United Nations?
a) Lepra Society
b) Pratham
c) Sammaan Foundation
d) Sargam Sanstha
e) Patiala foundation

5) Which department has launched ‘Mission Satyanishtha’?
a) Finance
b) Railways
c) Income Tax
d) Health Sector
e) None of these

6) Where does National Rail Museum is located?
a) Bangalore
b) New Delhi
c) Kolkata
d) Chennai
e) Visakhapatnam

7) Which of the flowing bank awarded best performing lending institution in CLSS schemes?
a) Axis
b) HDFC
c) YES Bank
d) SBI
e) None of these

8) Name the facility which is coordinated by the Ministry of Civil Aviation, that aimed to reduce the queues at airports and bring efficiency to the boarding process?
a) Digiyatra
b) Airsewa App
c) Digital Yatra
d) None of these
e) Mobiyatra

9) Who won second consecutive international gold at Yasar Dogu International?
a) Bajrang Punia
b) Sourabh Verma
c) Sandeep Tomar
d) Yogeshwar Dutt
e) None of these

10) Who won Russian Open Badminton Trophy recently?
a) Sourabh Verma
b) Pranay Kumar
c) Saurabh tiwari
d) Sameer Varma
e) None of these

Answers:
1) Answer : B
2) Answer: A
3) Answer: A
4) Answer: E
5) Answer: B
6) Answer: B
7) Answer: B
8) Answer: A
9) Answer: A
10) Answer: A

GovernmentAdda Recommends  Online Tyari Mock Test
RRB Group D Speed Test Attempt Now Attempt Now
Railway RRB Pshyco Complete Package  Get It Now
SSC CHSL, CGL Mock Test (1 free+30 Paid) Attempt Now

 

RRB JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
FCI Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
SSC JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages) Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

List of Australian Open 2019 Winners : Very Important For Upcoming Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: