Home / Uncategorized / SBI PO New Pattern Based Questions Exercise 16

SBI PO New Pattern Based Questions Exercise 16

New Pattern English Quiz For SBI PO

Q1. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Ontology has frequently been understood as the theory of the ultimate classes of existents or entities and of characteristics of and structures that belong to all entities merely as such.

(b) Understood in these way acts of human cognition, for example, like all other events, obviously fall within the domain of ontology.

(c) There are thus also certain special or ‘regional’ ontology, which attempt to exhibit the essential characteristics and structures peculiar to the members of each of the ultimate classes of entities – of minds (and mental acts), physical bodies, and so on.

(d) But even given this it is still not strictly true, as Gustav Bergmann has often said, that “… epistemology is but the ontology of the knowing situation.”

(e) All sentences are in logical order

 

Q2. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) The discovery of the giant planet has puzzled the astronomers, effectively throwing a wrench in planet formation theories.

(b) Planets close to their stars, like Earth, coalesce from small asteroid-like bodies born in the primordial disk of dust and gas that surrounds a forming star.

(c) An international team of astronomers, led by a University of Arizona graduate student, discovered the planet HD 106906 b around a Sun-like star.

(d) “This system is especially fascinating because no model of either planet or star formation fully explains what we see,” said Vanessa Bailey, who led the research.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q3. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Governments, city-planners and conservationists can work together to predict and plan in advance for urbanization’s threats to nature.

(b) According to the report, humans are building the equivalent of a city the size of Vancouver every week.

(c) Having information on cities’ impacts to these endangered species and protected areas enables planners to shape the growth of cities before it’s too late, and to implement more sustainable urban planning.

(d) However, a lack of funding, especially in developing countries, may prevent the implementation of smart-growth plans.

(e) All sentences are in logical order
Q4. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Philosophers and seers since long have mull over fundamental questions regarding our existence.

(b) Is our existence a random event in evolution or is there a greater principle in life with meaning and purpose?

(c) The Upanishads say, “neti, neti” – not this, not this – that the true meaning of life is that some-thing which is beyond our intellectual grasp, as it perhaps lies in the stillness beyond the workings of the mind.

(d) This inquiry has served as catalyst for evolution of ideas, philosophical and scientific quests, and a trigger for some of the greatest spiritual odysseys.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q5. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) This can be or may not be the only way.

(b) By holding onto resentment, all you are doing is continuing and intensifying your own sadness.

(c) Learn to let things go, especially those which are unchangeable and that are in the past.

(d) This feeling will eat at you from the inside and cause stress.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q6. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Corporate Social Responsibility has entered India’s legal corridors.

(b) In India, traditionally, pro bono legal work was carried out by lawyers who had dedicated themselves to helping society.

(c) Top law firms and lawyers are doing pro bono so that they can give back to society.

(d) There are a number of socially aware and generous souls who are increasingly lending their expertise for pro bono work.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q7. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Commuters today are more likely to be plugged into their phones, scrolling content compressed for our lowered attention spans.

(b) Penguin India has introduced Esingles, digital downloads described as “byte-sized stories easily completed in the course of a daily commute or lunch hour”.

(c) The internet has created new demands on our time and a stream of alerts, updates and tweets leave us impatient with the long-winded.

(d) As information is pared down, it seemed unlikely books would be left behind, so it’s no surprise that ‘byte-size’ and ‘quick’ are adjectives now associated with a once-leisurely activity.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q8. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Dinets first observed the behaviour in 2007 when he spotted crocodiles lying in shallow water along the edge of a pond in India with small sticks or twigs positioned across their snouts.

(b) The behaviour potentially fooled nest-building birds wading in the water for sticks into thinking the sticks were floating on the water.

(c) The crocodiles remained still for hours and if a bird neared the stick, they would lunge.

(d) Crocodiles are way clever than thought about generally.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q9. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) The competitive pressures in the environment have radically altered the context in which Human Resource services are delivered in Indian organizations.

(b) The HR Competencies, in other words, differentiate outstanding performers from average performers in the HR function.

(c) The traditional role of HR, based on the image of a transaction and administrative oriented HR practitioner providing services to a set of customers, is undergoing change.

(d) With the focus moving towards integrating HR into strategic planning of the organization, another dimension is added to the picture of HR service delivery.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q10. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Every campaign leader knows how to pick up and kiss a child in the crowds, how to hug an old widow, how to chant with the pundits, and show abeyance to the Mullahs.

(b) Did anyone hit at “quality” for infrastructure, amenities, education, health and finally governance.

(c) Politics is still a game of money, mind and manipulations.

(d) False promises are not entirely a sin, but let these be redeemed by true, professional, and quality governance, that shows at the end of the tenure.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q11. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) The emerging web services paradigm offers the promise of new efficiencies and improve integration designed to enhance collaboration between internal and external applications.

(b) For example web services can serve as a bridge between an e-procurement application and an internal inventory system.

(c) Although, web services are relatively nascent and adoption rates currently low, it is critical for ERP vendors to begin taking steps to prepare for their rapidly maturing initiative.

(d) As items are purchased through e-procurement application, a web service specific to inventory reduction can be invoked to adjust inventory levels.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q12. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Much of the modern use of metals happens behind closed doors of corporations, under the veil to trade secrets.

(b) He chooses to restrict his analysis to metals and metalloids, which could face more critical constraints because many of them are relatively rare.

(c) Even if we can find out how certain metals are used, it may not always be possible to determine the proportions they are used in.

(d) Te authors compromise was to account for the use of 80% of the material that is made available each year through extraction and recycling.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Q13. Four statements are given below, labelled a, b, c and d. Of these, three statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit the sequence.

(a) Wisdom involves the direction of life by relevant knowledge, and thus, that it incorporates both a theoretical and a practical element.

(b) Go placidly amid the noise and haste, and remember what peace there may be in silence.

(c) Speak your truth quietly and clearly; and listen to others, even the dull and ignorant; they too have their story.

(d) As far as possible without surrender be on good terms with all persons.

(e) All sentences are in logical order

Directions (14-15): Pick out the most effective pair of words from the given pair of words to make the sentence/ sentences meaningfully complete.

Q14. It is very important to ___________ that when the swine flu virus enters a human body. It takes a minimum of one day to a maximum of eight days for the disease to develop __________.

(a) gauge, extensively

(b) ascertain, further

(c) understand, fully

(d) verify, remarkably

(e) noticed, peculiar

Q15. Auroras are natural light displays in the sky, usually _________ at night, _______  in the Polar regions.

(a) watch, upward

(b) noticed, peculiar

(c) observed, only

(d) found, most

(e) sought, completion

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Statement (d) explains the view of Gustav Bergmann regarding ontology as he assumes ontology is part of epistemology. Epistemology is the branch of philosophy concerned with the nature and scope of knowledge and is also referred to as “theory of knowledge” and ontology is the branch of philosophy which deals with nature of existence. While statements (a), (b), (c) explain about ontology.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Statement (a) mentions about discovery of a new planet. Statement (b) provides a general concept about planets that how planets are formed. Statement (c) mentions about who all were involved in discovering this planet while Statement (d) mentions about Bailey views who led this research. Statements (a), (c), (d) seem to be interconnected, so the logical order is (a), (c), (d).

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Statements (a), (c) are related to how the planners and government can work together on gathered information regarding urbanization, and create a smart plan for development without affecting environment and biodiversity. Statement (d) tells that lack of funds affect implementation of such plans. Whereas statement (b) tells about a report on urbanization and is illogical in context to the passage as statements (a), (c), (d) seem to be interconnected as they mention about plans and implementation of plans.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The passage is about Search for Meaning of Existence. Statements (a), (b), (d) are statements related to the main idea of passage. Statement (b) mentions about question relating to meaning and purpose of existence. Statement (a) also mentions about such questions over which philosophers have been pondering on since ages. Statements (d) also seems to be related as it mentions about inquiry and researches of the philosophers etc. Statement (c) seems to be illogical as mentions about Upanishads and explains about meaning of life and not about questions or researches.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Statement (b), (d), (c) are interrelated as all three have a common idea about how to hold on resentment. If somebody is stressed, he becomes sad and at times misses the best opportunity in his/her way. While statement (a) talks about uncertainty and is thus the odd one out.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Statement (a) mentions about the term corporate social responsibility which is slowly creeping and becoming a part of India’s business era. The term pro bono means, ‘for the public good’, pro bono means a case is taken up for free or the rates are deeply discounted. Statements (c) and (b) mention about the legal system and pro bono work. Statement d is not about the legal system.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Statements (a), (c), (d) are interrelated as they mention about the increment in number of people who surf internet even for small matters, people are switching from thick books to e-books because they have become handy. Statement (b) specifically mentions about Penguin India, innovation while rest are a general statement.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Statement (d) is a general statement about crocodiles and their characteristic and tactics of attracting their prey. Statement (a) mentions about a researcher Dinet who carried out a research on crocodiles. Statement (b) & (c) support this statement.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Statements (a), (c), (d) are focusing upon the integration of HR techniques into strategic planning of the organization, whereas Statement (b) focuses upon competencies in HR professionals that differentiates between outstanding and average performers.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Statements a, c, are in logical order as they explain the tactics applied by politicians to attract the voters towards them. Statement (b) stands out.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The logical order is (a), (b), (d).

The three options logically in order explain us about the advantages of applying web services in an enterprise while statement(c) stands out as it explains about the disadvantage of web service and what alternate step could be taken.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Statements (a), (c), (d) tell us about the analysis conducted by the author, while statement (b) tells us about the areas of limitation in the research.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The statements (b), (c), (d) explain the ways in which one can inculcate wisdom in one’s life while statement(a) is a general concept about wisdom, thats why wisdom is so important in life. Hence the answer is (a).

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol.  understand, fully -fit in the context correctly.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. observed, only -fit in the context correctly.

 

Quant New Pattern SBI PO 2017

Q1. A sum of amount at r% compound interest doubles in 3 years. In 9 years it will be k times of the original principal. What is the value of k? 
(a) 10
(b) 9
(c) 6
(d) 8
(e) None of these
Q2. If the rate of interest is 10% p.a. and Rs. 12000 lent at the compound interest, half yearly. What is the equivalent simple rate of interest for first year? 
(a) 10.25%
(b) 9.24%
(c) 6.26%
(d) 8.42%
(e) None of these
Q3. CI and SI for a certain sum at certain rate of interest are Rs. 220 and Rs. 200. What is the principal for these interest?
(a) Rs. 2200
(b) Rs. 200
(c) Rs. 500
(d) Rs. 2000
(e) None of these
Q4. A sum is being lent at 20%  p.a. compound interest. What is the ratio of increase in amount of 4th year to 5th year? 
(a) 4 : 5
(b) 5 : 4
(c) 5 : 6
(d) can’t be determined
(e) None of these
Q5. A scooty is sold by an automobile agency for Rs. 19200 cash or for Rs. 4800 cash down payment together with five equal monthly instalments. If the rate of interest charged by the company is 12% per annum find each instalment.
(a) Rs. 2534.60
(b) Rs. 2964.70
(c) Rs. 2436.50
(d) Rs. 2322.30
(e) None of these
Q6. A person takes a loan of Rs. 200 at 5% simple interest. He returns Rs. 100 at the end of one year. In order to clear his dues at the end of 2 years, he would pay: 
(a) 125.50
(b) 110
(c) 115.50
(d) 115
(e) None of these
Q7. The difference between simple and compound interest on Rs. 6000 for 1 year at 20% per annum reckoned half yearly is: 
(a) 120
(b) 60
(c) 180
(d) 72
(e) None of these
Q8. The simple interest on certain sum at 5% for 9 month is Rs. 10 greater than the simple interest on the same sum @ 3% for 14 months. What is the sum of interest in both the cases (i.e., total sum of interest)? 
(a) Rs. 130
(b) Rs. 290
(c) Rs. 120
(d) Rs. 330
(e) None of these
Q9. The population of vultures in a particular locality is decreases by a certain rate of interest (compounded annually). If the current population of vultures be 29160 and the ratio of decease in population for second year and 3rd year be 10 : 9. What was the population of vultures 3 years ago? 
(a) 30000
(b) 35000
(c) 40000
(d) 50000
(e) None of these
Q10. Mr. Lala Ram has lent some money to Aaju at 6% p.a. and the Baaju at 8% p.a. At the end of the year he has gain the overall interest at 7% per annum. In what ratio has he lent money to Aaju and Baaju? 
(a) 2 : 3
(b) 1 : 1
(c) 5 : 6
(d) 4 : 3
(e) None of these
Q11. Data Ram lends equal sum of money at the same rate of interest to A and B. The money lends to A becomes twice of the original amount in just four years at simple interest. While Data Ram lends to B for the first two years at compound interest and for the rest two years at simple interest. If the difference between the amount of A and B after 4 years is Rs. 2750. What is the amount of money that Data Ram lends to each one? 
(a) Rs. 40000
(b) Rs. 6000
(c) Rs. 8000
(d) Rs. 80000
(e) None of these
Q12. Satyam took loan from IDIDI Bank for his 2 years course of MBA at IMD. He took the loan of Rs. 6 lakh such that he would be charged at 8% per annum at CI during his course and at 10% CI after the completion of course. He returned half of the amount which he had to be paid on the completion of his studies and remaining after 2 years. What is the total amount returned by Satyam? 
(a) Rs. 7.733232 lakh
(b) Rs. 7.58 lakh
(c) Rs. 7.336 lakh
(d) Rs. 7 lakh
(e) None of these
Q13. HariLal and Hari Prasad have equal amounts. HariLal invested all his amount at 10%  compounded annually for 2 years and Hari Prasad invested 1/4 at 10% compound interest (annually) and rest at r% per annum at simple interest for the same 2 years period. The amount received by both at the end of 2 year is same. What is the value of r? 
(a) 14%
(b) 12.5%
(c) 10.5%
(d) 11%
(e) None of these
Q14. HDFC lends 1 million to HUDCO at 10% simple interest p.a. for 2 years and HUDCO lends the same amount to SAHARA STATES HOUSING corporation at 10% p.a. of compound interest for 3 years. What is the earning of HUDCO in this way? 
(a) Rs. 133100
(b) Rs. 33100
(c) Rs. 131000
(d) No earning
(e) None of these
Q15. Sanjay purchased a hotel worth Rs. 10 lakh and barkha purchased a car worth Rs. 16 lakh. The value of hotel every year increases by 20% of the previous value and the value of car every year depreciates by 25%. What is the difference between the price of hotel and car after 3 years? 
(a) Rs. 925000
(b) Rs. 10,53,000
(c) remains constant
(d) can’t be determined
(e) None of these
Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Pattern Reasoning for SBI PO

Directions (1-8): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
There are eight members of a family–P, Q, R, S, T, U, W and Z. All of them are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. They belong to three different generations and there are three married couples among them. Four of them are males and four of them are of the opposite gender (though not necessarily in the same order.)They like different movies viz., The Twins, Twelve, Turbo, The Twilight Saga, Typhon, Twin Dragons, The Twelve Chairs and Twentieth Century but not necessarily in the same order. Further, some more information is also given.
• The son-in-law and maternal grandson of Z are immediate neighbours. W cannot be an immediate neighbour of her sister-in-law. W likes the movie Twelve.
• Q, a spinster, is sitting two places to the right of her grandfather T. Neither R nor T likes the movie The Twelve Chairs. P and his sibling S can’t sit together. Typhoon is liked by the brother-in-law of R.
• There are only three persons sitting between the person who likes Twin Dragons and her aunt S. R, a married male, cannot be an immediate neighbour of either T or Q. R does not like the movie Twentieth Century or The Twins.
• The Twelve chairs the movie is not liked by either S or Z. U and Q are not siblings. T does not like the movie Turbo or The Twins. There is only one person sitting between R and his brother-in-law. Turbo is not liked by the Son-in-law of Z.

Q1. Who sits second to the right of P’s father? 
(a) Q
(b) T
(c) S
(d) U
(e) R

Q2. Who likes the Twelve Chairs? 
(a) P
(b) T
(c) Z
(d) U
(e) R

Q3. Who is son in law of Z? 
(a) P
(b) Z
(c) S
(d) Q
(e) R

Q4. Which of the following movie does S like? 
(a) Twin Dragons
(b) Twentieth Century
(c) Turbo
(d) Either (a) and (c)
(e) Cannot be determine

Q5. Which of the following statements is correct? 
(a) W likes The Twins
(b) Z likes Turbo
(c) T is Z’s husband
(d) Q is S’s son.
(e) None of these

Q6. Who sits opposite to one who is sister in law of  W? 
(a) Q
(b) Z
(c) P
(d) T
(e) None of these

Q7. Who likes The Twilight Saga? 
(a) Q
(b) T
(c) R
(d) S
(e) P

Q8. Four of the following are similar in some way and forms a group. Which one of the following does not belong to the group? 
(a) Q
(b) T
(c) W
(d) S
(e) Z

Directions (9-15): In each question given below a statement is followed by three courses of action numbered, I, II and III. A course of action is a step or administrative decision to be taken for improvement, follow-up or further action in regard to the problem, police etc. on the basis of the information given in the statement. You have to assume everything in the statement to be true, then decide which of the three given/suggested courses of action logically follow(s) for pursuing and then decide the answer.

Q9. Statement: Residents from Model Colony coming under North Ward of City have complained to the Ward Officer that for last three days the tap water in the ward is contaminated no action is being initiated by municipal staff.
Course of action 
I. The Ward Officer of North Ward should initiate action against residents who have lodged complaints against municipal staff.
II. The Ward officer should ask his junior officer to visit Model Colony to assess the actual condition of water with his staff and to get samples of water tested from laboratories.
III. The Ward officer should ask Ward Engineer to check water installations and pipelines in the Model Colony area.
(a) I and II follow
(b) II and III follow
(c) I and III follow
(d) Either I or III and II follow
(e) None of these

Q10. Statement: It has been reported by one of the TV channels that the answer paper of Board examination of one state are evaluated by students studying in the same standard with the help of model answers as instructed by the examiners.
Course of action
I. All such examiners should be suspended from the official positions.
II. All such papers evaluated by the students should be immediately confiscated and got evaluated by qualified teachers.
III. The Board should explore possibilities even though they are remote of getting the answer papers of this examination evaluated by computerized machines.
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Only III follows
(d) Only I and II follow
(e) All follow

Q11. Statement: The exodus from villages to cities is detrimental to both.
Course of action 
I. Rural postings must be made mandatory.
II. There should be fewer trains linking cities to smaller places.
III. Employment generation scheme should be launched in rural areas.
(a) Only II follows
(b) I and II follow
(c) Only III follows
(d) II and III follow
(e) None of these

Q12. Statement: ‘X’ state government stopped supply of free power to farmers. The decision came as major setback to the farmers and gave rise to resentment among them.
Course of action
I. The government of state ‘X’ should withdraw its decision in order to placate the farmers.
II. The government of state ‘X’ should assure the farmers that if there is an improvement in the fiscal situation of the electricity supply board, free power supply to farmers will be resumed.
III. Opposition parties of state ‘X’ should start demonstrations as well as persuading people that the steps taken by the ruling government is a total betrayal of the farming community of the state.
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Only II and III follow
(d) All follow
(e) None of these

Q13. Statement: As a result of communal tensions in the city, everyday activity has come to a halt and there is a fear on the face of every individual.
Course of action 
I. The government should employ additional security in highly sensitive areas.
II. Efforts should be made to stop rumours from spreading
III. Extremist religious leaders of both the communities should be jailed.
(a) All follow
(b) I and III follow
(c) I and II follow
(d) II and III follow
(e) None of these

Q14. Statements: Over 27000 bonded labourers identified and freed are still awaiting rehabilitation.
Course of action
I. More cases of bonded labourers should be identified.
II. Till the proper rehabilitation facilities are available, the bonded labourers should not be freed.
III. The impediments in the way of speedy and proper rehabilitation of bonded labourers should be removed.
(a) None follows
(b) Only I follows
(c) Only II follows
(d) III follows
(e) II and III follow

Q15. Statements: Some strains of mosquito have become resistant to chloroquine, the widely used medicine for malaria patients.
Course of action
I. Selling of chloroquine should be stopped.
II. Researchers should develop a new medicine for patients affected by such mosquitoes.
III. All the patients suffering from malaria should be checked for identification of casual mosquito.
(a) I and III follow
(b) I and II follow
(c) II and III follow
(d) All follow
(e) None of these

Solutions
(1-8)
 S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(e)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Action I is saving the culprits and punishing innocents. So, it does not follow. Water samples should be checked in laboratories and ward engineer should check water installations and pipelines in the Model Colony area. So, action II and III follow.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. It is very serious offence and the examiners who are playing with the future of students should be punished. All those papers which were evaluated by the students should be rechecked by qualified teachers. So, action I and II follow while III does not follow.
S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. In place of making rural posting mandatory the condition in rural areas should be made favourable. Exodus cannot be stopped by reduces the number of trains. So, action I and II does not follow. Action III follows because employment generation scheme should be launched in rural areas.
S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. Action I does not follow because this move may make the respective department financially weak. Action II follows because it will help in reducing the resentment among the farmers. Action III is not a proper way or protest, so it does not follow.
S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. Action I and II follow because additional security should be employed in highly sensitive areas and rumurs should be stopped from spreading. Action III does not follow because it is an extreme stop and create another problem.
S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. From the statement, it is clear that there are some problems in rehabilitation of bonded labourers. These problems must be solved quickly. So, action III follows.
S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. Chloroquine may be used for some other purposes. So, stop the selling of chloroquine is absurd. As it is clear from the statement that chloroquine become ineffective for malaria patients, so researchers should develop a new medicine for the patients suffering from malaria and they should be checked for identification of casual mosquito.

Nokia 105 dual sim cheapest price

Facebook Comments

About GovernmentAdda

We provide all Govt Jobs Like Banking, SSC, FCI,UPSC, Railways and all other important government exams Study Materials,Tricks,Quizes,Notifications,Videos etc.

Check Also

The Assam Co-operative Apex Bank Recruitment 2017–2018

The Assam Co-operative Apex Bank Ltd. the largest Bank in the North East Region operating …

error: