Static Awareness Quiz | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Static Awareness / Static Awareness Quiz

Static Awareness Quiz

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Where is M. A. Chidambaram International Cricket Stadium located?
a) Navi Mumbai
b) Chennai
c) Pune
d) Kanpur
e) Bangalore.

2) In which of the following state the Barna Dam is located?
a) Assam
b) Bihar
c) Madhya Pradesh
d) Karnataka
e) Orissa.

3) What is the term ‘B’ denotes in ASBA?
a) Banking. 
b) Blocking.
c) Bank.
d) Blocked.
e) Backend

4) In which of the following state Dibang wild life sanctuary is located?
a) Karnataka
b) Kerala.
c) Andhra Pradesh.
d) Bihar
e) Arunachal Pradesh.

5) In which of the following state Sandi Bird Sanctuary is located?
a) Uttar Pradesh.
b) Goa.
c) Orissa.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) In which River basin the city Madurai is located?
a) Narmada.
b) Tapti.
c) Sabarmati.
d) Vaigai.
e) None of these.

7) Where is the headquarter of IDBI Bank is located?
a) Chennai
b) Mumbai
c) Hyderabad
d) New Delhi.
e) Kolkotta.

8) In which of the following state Sariska National Park is located?
a) Rajasthan
b) Meghalaya
c) Andhra Pradesh
d) Tamilnadu
e) None of these.

9) Where is the Shirdi Airport is located?
a) Mumbai.
b) Puri.
c) Shirdi.
d) Pune.
e) Kakadi.

10) Bardo Chham is the traditional dance of which of the following state?
a) Assam.
b) Arunachal Pradesh.
c) Chhattisgarh.
d) Orissa.
e) West Bengal.

 

Answers:
1) Answer: B
2) Answer: C
3) Answer: D
4) Answer: E
5) Answer: A
6) Answer: D
7) Answer: B
8) Answer: A
9) Answer: E
10) Answer: B

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study …

error: