Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
RRB Junior Engineer Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC JE Complete Free Study Material PDF  Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) What is the term represent for ‘G’ in DICGC?
a) General
b) Guarantee.
c) Gradual.
d) Gentle.
e) None of these.

2) In which of the following state Ranganathittu Birds Sanctuary is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) uttarakhand.
c) Karnataka.
d) Andra Pradesh.
e) Kerala.

3) In which country the Headquarters of Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development is there?
a) Switzerland.
b) Australia.
c) England.
d) Greece.
e) France.

4) Which of the following state has highest rural population in India according to the Census 2011?
a) Assam.
b) Uttar Pradesh.
c) West Bengal.
d) Maharashtra.
e) Bihar.

5) Where is the headquarters of Catholic Syrian Bank?
a) Bangalore.
b) Kumbakonam.
c) Thrissur.
d) Bangalore.
e) Chennai.

6) What is the capital of Haryana?
a) Bathinda.
b) Chandigarh.
c) Gangtok.
d) Kohima.
e) Dishpur.

7) Sardara Singh is related to which of the following sports?
a) Wrestling.
b) Tennis.
c) Badminton.
d) Hockey.
e) None of these.

8) Where is the Sundarbans wild life sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Assam.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

9) Where is the headquarters of FSSAI?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkotta.
e) Lucknow.

10) Who is the Union Minister for Railways of India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Harsimrat Kaur Badal.
d) Jual Oram.
e) None of these

 

Answers:

1) Answer: B.
2) Answer: C
3) Answer: E.
4) Answer: B
5) Answer: C.
6) Answer: B
7) Answer: D
8) Answer: A.
9) Answer: B
10) Answer: E

Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: