Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) What was the capital of Latvia?
a) Nairobi.
b) Amman.
c) Beirut.
d) Riga.
e) None of these.

2) What does F stands for in EFTPOS?
a) Fund.
b) Facility.
c) Faculty.
d) Form.
e) None of these.

3) When is World Immunization Day celebrated?
a) November 6
b) November 9
c) November
d) December 12
e) December 14

4) What is the approximate population of India?
a) 1.21 Billion
b) 1.31 Billion
c) 1.25 Billion.
d) 1.28 Billion.
e) None of these.

5) Who is the CM of Bihar?
a) Jairam Thakur.
b) Pema Khandu.
c) Nithish Kumar.
d) Raman Singh.
e) None of these.

6) Which of the following country is going to host ICC T20 World Cup 2020?
a) England.
b) India.
c) Australia.
d) South Africa.
e) None of these.

7) Where is Holkar Cricket Stadium located?
a) Indore.
b) Mumbai.
c) Pune.
d) Kanpur.
e) Kolkata.

8) Name the state in which the Gumti Dam is located?
a) Assam
b) Bihar
c) Madhya Pradesh
d) Andhra Pradesh.
e) Tripura.

9) Where is Meenachiamman Temple located?
a) Madurai.
b) Kanchepuram.
c) Kumbakonam.
d) Thanjavur.
e) None of these.

10) In which of the following state Chinnar Wild life sanctuary is located?
a) Karnataka.
b) Kerala.
c) Andhra Pradesh.
d) Bihar.
e) Arunachal Pradesh

 

Answers:
1) Answer: D
2) Answer: A
3) Answer: C
4) Answer: A
5) Answer: C
6) Answer: C
7) Answer: A
8) Answer: E
9) Answer: A
10) Answer: B

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study …

error: