Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Where is the headquarters of IDFC bank located?
a) Mumbai.
b) Pune.
c) Thrissur.
d) Bangalore.
e) Kochi.

2) What is the abbreviation of ALM?
a) Asset Liability Management
b) Asset Liquidity Management.
c) Asset Liability Manager.
d) Asset Liquidity Manager.
e) None of these.

3) Where does the Headquarters of International Olympic Committee is located?
a) Switzerland.
b) Australia.
c) England.
d) Greece.
e) Argentina.

4) Name the state in which the Nalsarovar Birds Sanctuary is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) Uttarakhand
c) Himachal Pradesh.
d) Andra Pradesh.
e) Orissa.

5) In which state does the Buxa wild life sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Assam.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) Name the capital of Tripura?
a) Shillong.
b) Agartala.
c) Gangtok.
d) Kohima.
e) Dishpur.

7) Which of the following sports, Seema Poonia is related to?
a) Football.
b) Tennis.
c) Badminton.
d) Hockey.
e) None of these.

8) Which of the following state has lowest population density in India According to the Census 2011?
a) Kerala.
b) Sikkim.
c) Bihar.
d) Arunachal Pradesh.
e) Goa.

9) Where is the headquarters of PFRDA?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkata.
e) Lucknow.

10) Who is the Union Minister of Commerce & Industry in India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Suresh Prabhu.
d) Jual Oram

 

Answers:
1) Answer: A.
2) Answer: A.
3) Answer: A.
4) Answer: A
5) Answer: A.
6) Answer: B
7) Answer: E
8) Answer: D
9) Answer: B
10) Answer: C

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

Census 2011 All Details Free PDF – Download Now

IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study …

error: