Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
RRB Junior Engineer Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC JE Complete Free Study Material PDF  Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Where is the headquarters of Vijaya Bank located?
a) Mumbai.
b) Pune.
c) Thrissur.
d) Bangalore.
e) Kochi.

2) What is the abbreviation of CIBIL?
a) Credit Information Bureau of International Limited
b) Credit Information Bureau of India Limited.
c) Credit Intelligence Bureau of India Limited.
d) Credit Intelligence Bureau of International Limited.
e) None of these.

3) Where does the Headquarters of Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development is located?
a) Paris, France.
b) Canberra, Australia.
c) London, Engla
d) New York, USA.
e) Argentina.

4) Name the state in which the Gobind sagar Birds Sanctuary is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) Uttarakhand
c) Himachal Pradesh.
d) Andra Pradesh.
e) Orissa.

5) In which state does the Porbitora wild life sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Assam.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) Name the capital of Goa?
a) Vascodagama.
b) Panaji.
c) Gangtok.
d) Kohima.
e) Dishpur.

7) Which of the following sports, Deepa Malik is related to?
a) Wrestling. 
b) High Jump.
c) Badminton.
d) Hockey.
e) Javelin Throw.

8) Which of the following state has lowest sex ratio in India According to the Census 2011?
a) Kerala.
b) Sikkim.
c) Bihar.
d) Haryana.
e) Goa.

9) Where is the headquarters of SIDBI?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkata.
e) Lucknow.

10) Who is the Union Minister of Civil Aviation in India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Suresh Prabhu.
d) Jual Oram.
e) None of these

Answers:
1) Answer: D.
2) Answer: B.
3) Answer: A.
4) Answer: C
5) Answer: C.
6) Answer: B
7) Answer: E
8) Answer: D
9) Answer: E
10) Answer: C

Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: