Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Mock Test Attempt It Now
Quant Booster eBook – A Complete Maths Shortcut eBook   GET Book Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Where does Ennore Port is located?
a) Hyderabad.
b) Jaipur
c) Bangalore.
d) Patna.
e) Chennai.

2) Name the capital of Assam?
a) Vascodagama.
b) Panaji.
c) Gangtok.
d) Kohima.
e) Dispur.

3) Where does the Headquarters of World Economic Forum is located?
a) Cologny, Switzerland.
b) Geneva, Switzerland.
c) London, England.
d) New York, USA.
e) Argentina.

4) Name the state in which the Chitrangudi Bird Sanctuary is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) Kerala
c) Tamilnadu.
d) Andra Pradesh.
e) Orissa.

5) In which state does the Neyyar Wildlife Sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Assam.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) What is the abbreviation of CRISIL?
a) Credit Rating Intelligence Services of India Limited.
b) Credit Rating Information Services of India Limited.
c) Credit Rating Information Services of International Limited.
d) Credit Rated Information Services of India Limited.
e) None of these.

7) Which of the following sports, Yogeshwar Dutt is related to?
a) Wrestling.
b) High Jump.
c) Badminton.
d) Boxing.
e) Javelin Throw.

8) Which of the following state has Lowest Literacy rate in India According to theCensus 2011?
a ) Kerala.
b) Sikkim.
c) Bihar.
d) Haryana.
e) Goa.

9) Where is the headquarters of SEBI?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkata.
e) Lucknow.

10) Who is the Union Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Earth Sciences of India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Suresh Prabhu.
d) Jual Oram.
e) None of these

 

Answers:

1) Answer: E
2) Answer: E
3) Answer: A.
4) Answer: C
5) Answer: E.
6) Answer: B.
7) Answer: A.
8) Answer: C
9) Answer: A
10) Answer: B

GovernmentAdda Recommends  Online Tyari Mock Test
RRB Group D Speed Test Attempt Now Attempt Now
Railway RRB Pshyco Complete Package  Get It Now
SSC CHSL, CGL Mock Test (1 free+30 Paid) Attempt Now

 

RRB JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
FCI Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
SSC JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages) Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: