Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
RRB Junior Engineer Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC JE Complete Free Study Material PDF  Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Who is the union minister of Public Grievances and Pensions in India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Suresh Prabhu.
d) Jual Oram.
e) None of these.

2) What is the abbreviation of CVV?
a) Card Variation Value
b) Card Validation Value.
c) Card Value Verification.
d) Card Verification Value.
e) None of these.

3) Which is the capital of Mauritius?
a) Bogota.
b) Port Blair.
c) Port Louis.
d) Male.
e) None of these.

4) Name the state in which the Dal Lake is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) Uttarakhand
c) Himachal Pradesh.
d) Jammu and Kashmir.
e) Orissa.

5) In which state does the Hazaribag wild life sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Jharkhand.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) Name the capital of Punjab?
a) Imphal.
b) Itanagar.
c) Chandigarh.
d) Kohima.
e) Dishpur.

7) Which of the following sports, Mariyappan Thangavelu is related to?
a) Wrestling.
b) High Jump.
c) Badminton.
d) Hockey.
e) Javelin Throw.

8) Which of the following Union Territory has lowest population in India According to the Census 2011?
a) Lakshadweep.
b) Pondicherry.
c) Andaman and Nicobar Island.
d) Daman and Diu.
e) None of these.

9) Where is the headquarters of BCCI?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkata.
e) Lucknow.

10) Where is the headquarters of Karnataka Bank located?
a) Mumbai.
b) Mangalore.
c) Thrissur.
d) Bangalore.
e) Kochi

Answers:
1) Answer: E
2) Answer: D.
3) Answer: C
4) Answer: D
5) Answer: C.
6) Answer: C
7) Answer: B
8) Answer: A
9) Answer: A
10) Answer: B

Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: