Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Mock Test Attempt It Now
Quant Booster eBook – A Complete Maths Shortcut eBook   GET Book Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Who is the union minister of Department of Atomic Energy and Space in India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Suresh Prabhu.
d) Jual Oram.
e) None of these.

2) What is the abbreviation of CRR?
a) Cash Reservation Ratio
b) Card Reserve Ratio.
c) Cash Respective Ratio.
d) Cash Reserve Ratio.
e) None of these.

3) Which is the capital of Bhutan?
a) Bogota.
b) Ngultrum.
c) Thimphu.
d) Male.
e) None of these.

4) Name the state in which the Wular Lake is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) Uttarakhand
c) Himachal Pradesh.
d) Jammu and Kashmir.
e) Orissa.

5) In which state does the Topchanchi wild life sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Jharkhand.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) Name the capital of Madhya Pradesh?
a) Patna.
b) Itanagar.
c) Bhopal.
d) Kohima.
e) Dishpur.

7) Which of the following sports, Vijay Singh is related to?
a) Wrestling.
b) Golf.
c) Badminton.
d) Hockey.
e) Javelin Throw.

8) Which of the following Union Territory has lowest literate rate in India According to the Census 2011?
a) Lakshadweep.
b) Pondicherry.
c) Andaman and Nicobar Island.
d) Daman and Diu.
e) None of these.

9) Where is the headquarters of NASSCOM?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkata.
e) Lucknow.

10) Where is the headquarters of Union Bank of India located?
a) Mumbai.
b) Mangalore.
c) Thrissur.
d) Bangalore.
e) Kochi

Answers:
1) Answer: E
2) Answer: D.
3) Answer: C
4) Answer: D
5) Answer: C.
6) Answer: C
7) Answer: B
8) Answer: E
9) Answer: A
10) Answer: A.

GovernmentAdda Recommends  Online Tyari Mock Test
RRB Group D Speed Test Attempt Now Attempt Now
Railway RRB Pshyco Complete Package  Get It Now
SSC CHSL, CGL Mock Test (1 free+30 Paid) Attempt Now

 

RRB JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
FCI Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
SSC JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages) Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: