Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Uncategorized / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

IB Security Assistant Free Mock Test Attempt Now For Free
IB Security Assistant Complete Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Where does Deendayal Port Trust is located?
a) Vizagapattinam.
b) Gulf of Kutch
c) Kochi.
d) Thuthukudi.
e) Chennai.

2) Name the capital of Dadra and Nagar Haveli?
a) Dadra.
b) Panaji.
c) Nagar Haveli.
d) Kohima.
e) Silvassa.

3) Where does the Headquarters of International Monetary Fund?
a) Cologny, Switzerland.
b) Geneva, Switzerland.
c) London, England.
d) New York, USA.
e) None of these.

4) Name the state in which the Nalbana Bird Sanctuary is located?
a) Gujarat.
b) Kerala
c) Tamilnadu.
d) Andra Pradesh.
e) Orissa.

5) In which state does the Periyar Wildlife Sanctuary located?
a) West Bengal.
b) Orissa.
c) Assam.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) What is the abbreviation of FATCA?
a) Foreign Account Tax Company’s Act.
b) Foreign Accountant Tax Company’s Act.
c) Foreign Accomplishment Tax Company’s Act.
d) Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act.
e) None of these.

7) Which of the following sports, PV Sindhu is related to?
a) Wrestling.
b) High Jump.
c) Badminton.
d) Boxing.
e) Javelin Throw.

8) Which of the following state has highest urban population in India According to the Census 2011?
a) Kerala.
b) Uttar Pradesh.
c) Maharashtra.
d) Haryana.
e) Goa.

9) Where is the headquarters of TRAI?
a) Mumbai.
b) New Delhi.
c) Hyderabad.
d) Kolkata.
e) Lucknow

10) Who is the Union Minister of State Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Earth Sciences of India?
a) Mukthar Abbas Naqvi.
b) Harsh Vardhan.
c) Suresh Prabhu.
d) Alphons Kannanthanam.
e) None of these.

Answers:

1) Answer: B
2) Answer: E
3) Answer: E.
4) Answer: E
5) Answer: E.
6) Answer: D.
7) Answer: C.
8) Answer: C
9) Answer: B
10) Answer: D

GovernmentAdda Recommends

OnlineTyari Mock Tests

IBPS Clerk Complete Mock Test Package Attempt Now For Free
SSC CGL Complete Mock Test Package Attempt Now For Free
SSC CPO Complete Mock Test Package Attempt Now For Free
RRB ALP CBT 2 Complete Mock Test Package Attempt Now For Free

 

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

English Quiz For IBPS PO | IBPS Clerk | Railway | IBPS SO | Canara Bank PO | RBI & Other Exams

IB Security Assistant Free Mock Test Attempt Now For Free IB Security Assistant Complete Free …

error: