Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams | | GovernmentAdda
Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
IBPS Clerk 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now
Quant Booster – A Complete Maths Shortcut Book (850+ Pages) Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages)  Free Download Now

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) What is the capital of Kosovo?
a) Bishkek.
b) Astana.
c) Pristina.
d) Tengi.
e) None of these.

2) What is the term represent for E in EPF?
a) Equated.
b) Employees.
c) Equity.
d) Economic.
e) None of these.

3) When will the National Education Day celebrated?
a) November 6
b) November 9
c) November 11
d) November 12
e) November 10

4) Who is the governor of Manipur?
a) P.Sadasivam.
b) Najma Hepthulla.
c) Mridula Sinha.
d) Draupadi Murmu.
e) None of these.

5) Who is the CM of Jharkhand?
a) Raghubar Das.
b) Pema Khandu
c) Nithish Kumar
d) Raman Singh
e) None of these.

6) Which of the following country hosted FIFA World Cup 2018?
a) England.
b) Russia.
c) Australia.
d) South Africa.
e) None of these.

7) Where is Barabati International Cricket Stadium is located?
b) Mumbai
c) Pune
d) Kanpur
e) Cuttack.

8) In which of the following state is the Dindi Dam located?
a) Assam
b) Bihar
c) Telangana.
d) Karnataka
e) Orissa.

9) What is the term ‘R’ denotes in ICAR?
a) Restructure
b) Refinance.
c) Resource.
d) Redeem
e) Research

10) In which of the following state Mangalavanam Wild life sanctuary is located?
a) Karnataka
b) Kerala.
c) Andhra Pradesh.
d) Bihar
e) Arunachal Pradesh

 

Answers:

1) Answer: C
2) Answer: B
3) Answer: C
4) Answer: B
5) Answer: A
6) Answer: B
7) Answer: E
8) Answer: C
9) Answer: E
10) Answer: B

 

 Download English Power Book (2000+ Pages)  Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages)  Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

Static Awareness Quiz

SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now IBPS Clerk 2018 …

error: