Home / Static Awareness / Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Study Material PDF Free Download Now
RRB NTPC Free Mock Test Attempt It Now
Quant Booster eBook – A Complete Maths Shortcut eBook   GET Book Now
SSC CGL,CPO,GD 2018 Study Material & Book Free PDF Free Download Now

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1) Where is M. A. Chidambaram International Cricket Stadium located?
a) Navi Mumbai
b) Chennai
c) Pune
d) Kanpur
e) Bangalore.

2) In which of the following state the Barna Dam is located?
a) Assam
b) Bihar
c) Madhya Pradesh
d) Karnataka
e) Orissa.

3) What is the term ‘B’ denotes in ASBA?
a) Banking. 
b) Blocking.
c) Bank.
d) Blocked.
e) Backend

4) In which of the following state Dibang wild life sanctuary is located?
a) Karnataka
b) Kerala.
c) Andhra Pradesh.
d) Bihar
e) Arunachal Pradesh.

5) In which of the following state Sandi Bird Sanctuary is located?
a) Uttar Pradesh.
b) Goa.
c) Orissa.
d) Bihar.
e) None of these.

6) In which River basin the city Madurai is located?
a) Narmada.
b) Tapti.
c) Sabarmati.
d) Vaigai.
e) None of these.

7) Where is the headquarter of IDBI Bank is located?
a) Chennai
b) Mumbai
c) Hyderabad
d) New Delhi.
e) Kolkotta.

8) In which of the following state Sariska National Park is located?
a) Rajasthan
b) Meghalaya
c) Andhra Pradesh
d) Tamilnadu
e) None of these.

9) Where is the Shirdi Airport is located?
a) Mumbai.
b) Puri.
c) Shirdi.
d) Pune.
e) Kakadi.

10) Bardo Chham is the traditional dance of which of the following state?
a) Assam.
b) Arunachal Pradesh.
c) Chhattisgarh.
d) Orissa.
e) West Bengal.

 

Answers:
1) Answer: B
2) Answer: C
3) Answer: D
4) Answer: E
5) Answer: A
6) Answer: D
7) Answer: B
8) Answer: A
9) Answer: E
10) Answer: B

GovernmentAdda Recommends  Online Tyari Mock Test
RRB Group D Speed Test Attempt Now Attempt Now
Railway RRB Pshyco Complete Package  Get It Now
SSC CHSL, CGL Mock Test (1 free+30 Paid) Attempt Now

 

RRB JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
FCI Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
SSC JE Free Study Material PDF Books Free Download Now
Download Quant Power Bank (1000+ Pages) Free Download Now
Reasoning & GI Booster -Power Bank Book (1200+ Pages) Free Download Now

 

About Burning Desire

Check Also

100+ Static GK | Static Awareness Free PDF for Banking | SSC | Railway | State PCS | UPSC – Download Now

150+ RRB NTPC Previous Solved Papers PDF  Free Download Now RRB NTPC Free Study Material …

error: